Organising Committee

Organising Chair:
Margit Malatschnig, Techkonnex – High-Tech Promotion, Vienna (Austria)

Scientific Chairs:
Reinhold Ebner, MCL - Materials Center Leoben Forschung GmbH, Leoben (Austria)
Anton
Köck, MCL - Materials Center Leoben Forschung GmbH, Leoben (Austria)

Scientific Advisory Committee

(in alphabetical order)
Nicolae Barsan, University of Tübingen, Institute of Physical and Theoretical Chemistry, Tübingen (Germany)
Emmerich Bertagnolli, Vienna University of Technology, Institute of Solid State Electronics, Vienna (Austria)
Stephen Y. Chou, Princeton University, Department of Electrical Engineering, Princeton NJ (USA)
Silke Christiansen, Max Planck Institute for the Science of Light,  Photonic Nanostructures, Erlangen (Germany)
Mart Graef, Delft University of Technology, Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Delft (The Netherlands)
Hossam Haick, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Nanotechnology Institute, Haifa (Israel)
Paul Hartmann, Joanneum Research Forschungs GmbH, Materials Research, Weiz (Austria)
Christofer Hierold,
ETH Zürich, Department of Mechanical and Process Engineering  (Switzerland)
Bernhard Jakoby,
Johannes Kepler University Linz, ARGE Sensorik Austria, Linz (Austria)
Jong Min Kim,
University of Oxford, Department of Engineering Science, Oxford (United Kingdom)
Joachim Krenn,
Karl Franzens University Graz, Optical Nanotechnology / Nano-Optics, Graz (Austria)
Jong-Heun Lee, Korea University, Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Seoul (Korea)
Charles M. Lieber, Harvard Universtiy, Department of Chemistry & Chemical Biology, Cambridge MA (USA)
Christian Mitterer,
Montanuniversität Leoben, Physical Metallurgy and Materials Testing, Leoben (Austria)
Mervi Paulasto-Kröckel, Aalto University, Electronics Integration and Reliability, Aalto (Finland)
Mukhles Sowwan, Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology, Nanoparticles by Design (Japan)
Florin Udrea, Cambridge University, Department of Engineering, Cambridge (United Kingdom)
Zhong Lin Wang, Georgia Institute of Technology, Engineering Department of Materials, Atlanta (USA)
Roger W. Whatmore, Imperial College London, Department of Materials, London (United Kingdom)

Industrial Advisory Committee

(in alphabetical order)
Christoph Auer, EPCOS OHG - A Member of TDK-EPC Corporation, Deutschlandsberg (Austria)
Livio Baldi, Micron Semiconductors Italia, Director, Technology R&D, Agrate Brianza (Italy)
Klaus Bernhardt, FEEI – the Association of the Austrian Electrical and Electronics Industries, Vienna (Austria)
Patrick Blouet, STMicroelectronics, Grenoble (France)
Frank Boschman, Boschman Technologies B.V., Duiven (The Netherlands)
Sywert Brongersma, Holst Centre/imec, Eindhoven (The Netherlands)
Simon Deleonibus, CEA, LETI, Research Director, MINATEC Campus, Grenoble (France)
Maximilian Fleischer, Siemens AG, Corporate Technology, Munich (Germany)
Michael Heuken, AIXTRON SE, Corporate Research and Development, Herzogenrath (Germany)
Johann Massoner, Infineon Technologies Austria AG, Villach (Austria)
Stefan Raible, ams AG, Business Line Environmental Sensors, Reutlingen (Germany)
Michael Salter, Acreo Swedish ICT AB, Nanoelectronics Department, Kista (Sweden)
Martin Schrems, ams AG, Process Development & Implementation, Graz (Austria)
Markus Wimplinger, EV Group, Corporate Technology Development, St. Florian (Austria)
Christian Zenz, NXP Austria GmbH, Packaging & Assembly, Gratkorn (Austria)

 

 

NanoFIS